Networx Gigabit RJ45 Loopback Tester

Networx Gigabit RJ45 Loopback

A Gigabit RJ45 Loopback Tester is an exceedingly user friendly cable tester. Even the architecture is pretty simple. It looks like a simple plug at first glance but the compact, rugged design makes it highly portable and usable in the tightest corners. All you have to do is simply plug the Networx(tm) Gigabit RJ45 loopback tester into the jack that you want to test or the one you are suspicious about. If the link LED on your switch is active, then that means that the connection is operating perfectly. These Loop back testers will make the life of a network administrator really easy. The Networx(tm) RJ45 Loop back tester will negate the necessity to carry a bulky network hub around.

  • Color: Gigabit Loopback
  • Brand: Networx
  • ASIN: B00E4OKGDE
  • UPC: 845425016560

CablesOnline 6-PACK 10/100 Ethernet Loopback Plug, Pinout 1-to-3, 2-to-6, Gray TS-UL01-6

CablesOnline 6-PACK 10/100 Ethernet Loopback Plug, Pinout 1-to-3,

6-PACK CablesOnline 10/100 Ethernet Loopback Plug, Pinout 1-to-3, 2-to-6, Gray TS-UL01-6 RJ45 Plug with Pin-1 connected to pin-3 and Pin-2 connected to Pin-6. This pinout is needed to make a network card operate as though it is connected to a live network. Ideal for testing Ethernet networks and for any other applications that require this type of loopback plugs. Features: * RJ45 Male plug * Pin 1 connected to Pin-3 * Pin-2 connected to Pin-6 * Boot Color: Gray CablesOnline Part Number: TS-UL01-6

  • Color: Gray
  • Brand: CablesOnline
  • ASIN: B00L1JOBMW
  • UPC: 030955271019

StarTech.com Cisco Console Rollover Adapter for RJ45 Ethernet Cable M/F

StarTech.com Cisco Console Rollover Adapter for RJ45 Ethernet

This durable Cisco Console Rollover Adapter is a compact solution for converting Ethernet cable into a Rollover cable (Cisco Console Cable).The adapter conforms to the Yost Serial Device Wiring Standard, and is backed by our Lifetime Warranty.

  • Color: Blue
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B0035PS5AO
  • UPC: 854587081132

Superlooper, Gigabit Loopback Jack & Plug

Superlooper, Gigabit Loopback Jack &

  • Brand: Ziotek
  • ASIN: B000G82K5O
  • UPC: 859487000108

Optimal Shop 20/24 4/6/8 PIN 1.8" LCD Computer PC Power Supply Tester for SATA,IDE,HDD,ATX,ITX,BYI Connectors

Optimal Shop 20/24 4/6/8 PIN 1.8" LCD Computer

Product Description: Support 20Pin, 24Pin ATX power supply Supports SATA power Support the P4 4Pin, 8Pin interface Support for PCI-E graphics card power connector 6Pin Support molex / Xeco Power Interface Support floppy drive power connector 4Pin power connector supports standard SATA interface test voltage + 3.3V, -12V, + 5VSB, + 12V1, + 12V2, + 5V Features: PG automatic alarm, LCD display case every volts Method of operation:  a. the power 24PIN and P4, P6 or P8 plug into a power tester corresponding position.  b. Turn on the power, while the "bit" sound twice startup sound, if the value of each group were not flashing, it means the input power supply is normal.  c. If a circuit voltage signal is not detected (eg 20PIN 20PIN connector jack) or the detected voltage exceeds the normal range, the buzzer will emit a long time, "Didi" warning sound, and the corresponding voltage value or PG Displays the status blinks, it indicates that this is a failed power supply! Specifications: Input voltage: 20 / 40PIN (ATX power supply) Voltage detection: + 12V -12V + 5V -5V + 3.3V 5VSB 12VPG Ports: Floppy HDD COROM SATA 4pin (P4) 8pin (Dual-CPU) 6pin (PCI-E) Any supply voltage or PG problems will alarm and display the voltage value, solve the first generation of a set of...

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: Optimal Shop
  • ASIN: B00Q8SUYHW
  • UPC: 701413638131

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter - LC Multimode 50/125 Tester Adapter - Beige

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter - LC Multimode

Fiber Loopback is designed to provide a media of return path for a fiber optic signal, typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations and it is absolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.Specifications:Type: Loopback Module Test wavelength: 850 and 1,300nm Fiber: Multimode 50/125 Connector: LC/UPC Insertion loss: Typical: ≤0.20dB Maximum: ≤0.30dBRepeatability: ≤0.10dB Interchangeability: ≤0.20dB Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change, 1,000 mating Operating temperature: -20 to +70 degrees Storage temperature: -40 to +85 degrees Applications:R&DFiber labsTelecom testingFTTX testingPatch panel applicationsEquipment interconnection

  • Color: Beige-Multimode 50/125
  • Brand: Comm cable
  • ASIN: B0755KTZ73
  • UPC: 742354860427

T1 Loopback Plug for Testing T1/56K Lines

T1 Loopback Plug for Testing T1/56K

T1 Loopback Plug for Testing T1/56K Lines

  • Brand: RiteAV
  • ASIN: B00NWIBBTQ

CablesOnline 6-Pack 10/100 4-Pair Ethernet Green Loopback Plugs, TS-UL02-6

CablesOnline 6-Pack 10/100 4-Pair Ethernet Green Loopback Plugs,

CablesOnline 6-Pack 10/100 4-Pair Ethernet Green Loopback Plugs Ethernet RJ45 plugs with Pin-1 connected to Pin-3, Pin-2 connected to Pin-6, Pin-4 connected to Pin-7, and Pin-5 connected to Pin-8. This pinout is needed to make a network card operate as though it is connected to a live network. Ideal for testing Ethernet networks and for any other applications that require this type of loopback plug. * Pinout: (1-3), (2-6), (4-7), (5-8) * Ethernet networking applications * Boot color: Green * Quantity: 6 CablesOnline Part Number: TS-UL02-6

  • Color: Green
  • Brand: CablesOnline
  • ASIN: B01JBBZL16
  • UPC: 030955271026

Shaxon CAT5e Ethernet Loopback Adapter RJ48C Jack & RJ45 Male, Dark Blue (MAELCFM-NB-B)

Shaxon CAT5e Ethernet Loopback Adapter RJ48C Jack &

Shaxon's line of molded adapters converts existing jacks and plugs to a variety of industry-standard wiring configurations. Each adapter is color-coded for easy identification, and includes a keychain for convenience

  • Brand: Shaxon
  • ASIN: B00OCUKZC2
  • UPC: 813020014960

LC Fiber Optic Singlemode 9/125 Loopback Adapter

LC Fiber Optic Singlemode 9/125 Loopback

The Ultra Spec Cables loopback adapter is the ideal solution for many test applications. The plastic casing around the loopback protects the internal fiber from getting snagged or damaged by handling.

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001IYDP8Q
Similar Loopback Plug Shopping Results