Fluke Networks NFK1-MANDREL-KIT Multimode Fiber Mandrel Kit for 50/125 µm and 62.5/125 µm Cable, 3mm Fiber Cable, Fiber Tester Accessory

Fluke Networks NFK1-MANDREL-KIT Multimode Fiber Mandrel Kit for

Fluke Networks NFK1-MANDREL-KIT Multimode Fiber Mandrel Kit for 50/125 µm and 62.5/125 µm Cable, 3mm Fiber Cable

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B00008KA75
  • UPC: 095969216616

Fluke Networks NF-MANDREL-50 Mandrel for 3 mm/50 um Cable, 22mm, Fiber Tester Accessory

Fluke Networks NF-MANDREL-50 Mandrel for 3 mm/50 um

Multimode fiber mandrels offer a simple, cost-effective way to improve repeatability and consistency of multimode optical loss/power testing. Per ANSI/TIA-568-C, ISO/IEC 11801:2002 and EN50173:2002, a mandrel is used when testing multimode power loss in the field with an LED source.

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B00008KA76
  • UPC: 095969232890

Fluke Networks NFK2-1SMPLX-LC Simplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for LC Adapter, 50 µm, 1 m Cable Length, SC/LC

Fluke Networks NFK2-1SMPLX-LC Simplex Multimode Test Reference Cord

Simplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for LC Adapter, 50 µm

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B007I7DXMK
  • UPC: 754082085676

Fluke Networks NF-MANDREL-625 Mandrel for 3 mm/62.5 um Cable, 17mm, Fiber Tester Accessory

Fluke Networks NF-MANDREL-625 Mandrel for 3 mm/62.5 um

Multimode fiber mandrels offer a simple, cost-effective way to improve repeatability and consistency of multimode optical loss/power testing. Per ANSI/TIA-568-C, ISO/IEC 11801:2002 and EN50173:2002, a mandrel is used when testing multimode power loss in the field with an LED source.

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B00008KA77
  • UPC: 095969232906

Fluke Networks NFK1-DPLX-ST3 Duplex Multimode 3 Jumper Test Reference Cord kit for ST Adapter, 62.5 µm, SC/ST - 2 m Cable Length, ST/ST - 0.5 m Cable Length

Fluke Networks NFK1-DPLX-ST3 Duplex Multimode 3 Jumper Test

The Fluke Networks three-jumper test reference cord set contains two duplex multimode cords with scratch-resistant hardened surfaces and polarity indicators. This set of two duplex multimode three-jumper test reference cords is for use with Fluke Networks fiber installation testing devices, such as the DTX CableAnalyzer Series (sold separately). The scratch-resistant hardened surfaces on the connectors enable numerous insertions without degradation in loss performance. The cords indicate polarity with a red boot on the end where light enters and a black boot on the end where light exits for ease of correct usage. They have a 62.5 μm core diameter, and are available for use with LC, SC, or ST test adapters (sold separately). The test reference cords meet International Organization for Standardization (ISO)/International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 14763-3 requirements that test reference cords do not exceed 0.10 dB for multimode at the connectors. A copper cable tester is a device for troubleshooting, inspecting, and certifying copper network cabling. Devices range from one-button tools for checking connectivity to complex tools for certifying network installations. Three types of testing include verification, to test whether a connection or cable is functioning correctly; ...

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B0047H2MRQ
  • UPC: 754082066361

Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-FC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for FC Adapter, 50 µm, 2 m Cable Length, SC/FC

Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-FC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord

Fluke Networks’ test reference cords are specially configured for accurate and efficient bi-directional testing. Connector end faces are hardened to increase durability and ensure good reference measurements. Test reference cords include mandrels as appropriate. They are available in all common fiber and connector types.

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B000FIEILY
  • UPC: 754082043508

Fluke Networks NFK1-DPLX-SC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for SC Adapter, 62.5 µm, 2 m Cable Length, SC/SC

Fluke Networks NFK1-DPLX-SC Duplex Multimode Test Reference Cord

Fluke Networks’ test reference cords are specially configured for accurate and efficient bi-directional testing. Connector end faces are hardened to increase durability and ensure good reference measurements. Test reference cords include mandrels as appropriate. They are available in all common fiber and connector types.

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B000FI7BH2
  • UPC: 754082043447

Fluke Networks NFK2-SC Multimode Accessory Kit, 50 µm, SC

Fluke Networks NFK2-SC Multimode Accessory Kit, 50 µm,

Fluke Networks NFK2-SC Multimode Accessory Kit, 50 µm, SC

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B00066N5J6
  • UPC: 754082032069

Fluke Networks NFK3-DPLX-LC Duplex Singlemode Test Reference Cords for LC Adapter, 9 µm, 2 m Cable Length, SC/LC

Fluke Networks NFK3-DPLX-LC Duplex Singlemode Test Reference Cords

Fluke Networks’ test reference cords are specially configured for accurate and efficient bi-directional testing. Connector end faces are hardened to increase durability and ensure good reference measurements. They are available in all common fiber and connector types.

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B000FIB7XQ
  • UPC: 754082043522

Fluke Networks NFK1-SMPLX-SC Simplex Multimode Test Reference Cords for SC Adapter, 62.5 µm, 1 m Cable Length (Set of 2), SC/SC

Fluke Networks NFK1-SMPLX-SC Simplex Multimode Test Reference Cords

Simplex Multimode Test Reference Cord for SC Adapter, 62.5 µm

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B001LK6XX6
  • UPC: 754082064022

Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-SC3 Duplex Multimode 3 Jumper Test Reference Cord kit for SC Adapter, 50 µm, SC/SC - 2 m Cable Length, SC/SC - 0.5 m Cable Length

Fluke Networks NFK2-DPLX-SC3 Duplex Multimode 3 Jumper Test

The Fluke Networks' three-jumper test reference cord set contains a duplex multimode cord with scratch-resistant hardened surfaces and polarity indicators. This duplex multimode three-jumper test reference cord is for use with Fluke Networks fiber installation testing devices, such as the DTX CableAnalyzer Series (sold separately). The scratch-resistant hardened surfaces on the connectors enable numerous insertions without degradation in loss performance. The cords indicate polarity with a red boot on the end where light enters and a black boot on the end where light exits for ease of correct usage. They have a 50 μm core diameter, and are available for use with LC, SC, or ST test adapters (sold separately). The test reference cords meet International Organization for Standardization (ISO)/International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 14763-3 requirements that test reference cords do not exceed 0.10 dB for multimode at the connectors.

  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B0047H2LI6
  • UPC: 754082066316
Similar Multimode Fiber Mandrel Shopping Results