Tripp Lite OM4 40 GB to 10 GB Fiber Optic Cassette x3 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 LC Duplex (N482-3M8L12-B)

Tripp Lite OM4 40 GB to 10 GB

The N482-3M8L12-B OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. The cassette features three built-in 2-meter 8-fiber MTP cables. Color-coded magenta OM4 cables are easily distinguished from traditional aqua OM3 multimode fiber. The cassette’s modular design installs easily in the N482-01U and N482-02U chassis with no tools required. Just insert the cassette into the chassis, and screw in its retention clips to secure it. Plug LC patch cables, such as Tripp Lite’s N820-01M-T cables, into the cassette using the convenient push/pull tabs. Up to five N482-3M8L12-B cassettes fit in the N482-01U 1U enclosure panel, and up to 14 cassettes fit in the N482-02U 2U sleeve. Dust tabs protect unused ports from potential damage. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820- and N821-Series cables The N482-3M8L12-B complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10 GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements. Supports 40 GbE internally using OM4 fiber optic cable. Ideal for QSFP fabric switches that use eight out of 12 available MTP fibers for four-la...

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B01N6Y51JH
  • UPC: 037332200853

Tripp Lite 16 Outlet Bench & Cabinet Power Strip, 48 in. Length, 15ft Cord with 5-15P Plug (PS4816)

Tripp Lite 16 Outlet Bench & Cabinet Power

Tripp Lite's PS4816 power strip offers 15 amp, 120V multi-outlet AC power distribution in a convenient 48 inch mountable housing. Ideal for horizontal or vertical raceway style power distribution in office, workbench, industrial, networking and telecom applications. Includes 16 NEMA 5-15R output receptacles with 2.717 inch center-to-center spacing, 15 ft AC line cord and lighted power switch with locking transparent cover to prevent accidental shutoff. Sturdy all-metal extruded aluminum housing stands up to demanding network, laboratory or factory environments.

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B000051174
  • UPC: 037332011466

Tripp Lite B170-002-R IEEE Reversible 2 Position 3xDB25F Gold AutoSwitch

Tripp Lite B170-002-R IEEE Reversible 2 Position 3xDB25F

Very versatile. Use with any printer including a high speed IEEE1284 printer. Automatic switch can be used to share a printer between 2 PCs. Will automatically manages print jobs in a transparent manner. Switch can also be used to connect a PC to 2 printers. Target printer is selected via software (supplied) or manually. LEDs provide switch status at a glance. This compact unit does not require AC power allowing it to be located virtually anywhere. Connect switch to PC using an IEEE Switchbox cable (P710-010). Printer connects to switch using an IEEE printer cable (P606-006). Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B0000513CQ
  • UPC: 037332014290
Similar Tripp Lite Parallel Switch Shopping Results