Optical SNS LC/UPC to SC/APC OS2 Simplex Single Mode 9/125 Patch Cord 15M/45ft

Optical SNS LC/UPC to SC/APC OS2 Simplex Single

The SNS-LC/U-SC/A-S-OS2 is a Single mode OS2 9/125 cable , high performance Vs OS1 9/125 : wavelength , transmitting distance. the insert loss can be as low as 0.25dB in short distance by both 1310 and 1550nm. , Fiber core: 9/125 jacket: PVC complies with OFNR, outer diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0mm ,Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications ,Insert loss≤0.25dB Return loss ≥50dB Temperature -40 to 80 Antitensile strenghth≥9.0 Fiber bending radius 30 G652D

  • Color: LC/U-SC/A-OS2
  • Brand: SNSdirect
  • ASIN: B07CWMSZGF
  • UPC: 615145761794

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 15M (Meter) - LC/UPC-LC/UPC, G657A1, Single Mode, Simplex, 2mm, PVC

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 15M (Meter) -

The 9/125 single mode fiber optic cable with a 9M core and 125M cladding diameter is suitable for enterprise networks, telecomm rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. The cable jacket is off (optical fiber, nonconductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements, making it safe for use within the walls, ceiling, between floors, and in the floors of commercial class buildings. It is perfect for use in data Centers, telecommunication networks, and Fiber to the X (fttx) applications. It can transport data to distances up to 10km at 1310nm or up to 40km at 1550nm, making it ideal for 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections.

  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: Monoprice
  • ASIN: B07RM7X4SL
  • UPC: 889028125823

PacSatSales - Armored Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cables - 1M - SC/APC, UPC, FC, LC, SC, ST (1M, SC to SC)

PacSatSales - Armored Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessNo additional cleaning required. Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 1 meter sizes, your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together.Premium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Tested. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems 

  • Color: SC to SC
  • Brand: PacSatSales
  • ASIN: B072KZ84WR
  • UPC: 682269362091

SNS Fiber Optic FC To FC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Adapter 5-Pack

SNS Fiber Optic FC To FC/UPC Simplex Single

The SNS-FC-FC/U-S-SM-A-5 is a Fiber Optic FC To FC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Adapter 5-Pack , Mode: Single Mode Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB Operating Temperature:-40°C~+85°C Storage Temperature:-40°C~+85°C , High size precision Good interchangeability and duplication  Low insertion Loss  Easy Installation RoHS Compliance , Application:Communication network,data transmission,test instrument,optical fiber local area network,FTTH,CATV

  • Brand: SNSdirect
  • ASIN: B07D1ZN6YJ
  • UPC: 615145767222

FiberCablesDirect | 1M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Simplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper - 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 1M-3M | Single Mode Patch-Cord lc/lc smf Yellow ofnr 1f lc-lc

FiberCablesDirect | 1M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch

1M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Simplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord - 1 Meter. Manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with durable 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors. Industry standard yellow SM jacket with 2mm diameter, zip-cord reinforced, OFNR riser rated, PVC fiber optic jumper cord.OS2 single mode fiber transmission distance can reach 5 km and up to 10 km. Our single mode fiber (SMF) is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic networking solution. A yellow jacketed, zip-cord reinforced, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (Riser Rated) PVC patch cord that's flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged with quality packing materials. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products.Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 lc lc 9/125 singlemode simplex: 1 Meter, 2 Meter and 3 MeterDidn't find what you're looking for?Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connect...

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B07D2LFVJ9
  • UPC: 670628015412

Maxmoral 2-Pack SC-SC Simplex Optical Fiber Coupler Single Mode Flange Coupling Connector SC/UPC Adapter for Digital Communication Blue

Maxmoral 2-Pack SC-SC Simplex Optical Fiber Coupler Single

Type: Optical Fiber Coupler Mode: Single mode Color: Blue Connectors: SC (female) to SC (female) Ferrule Polish: UPC Channels: Simplex Use: Fiber optic adapter or coupler is a special passive component designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision, in order to allow the transmission of light waves in multiple paths. Advantage: High accuracy, low insertion loss, superior durability, excellent interconnection and adaptability to temperature, good performance in optical and mechanical. Application: Be widely used for Telecom network, CATV network, Ethernet network, Optic communication Equipment, Optical Distribution Frame (ODF), measurement equipment and so on. Package: 2x SC-UPC SX SM Optical Fiber Adaptor

  • Color: Blue Ac/Upc
  • Brand: Maxmoral
  • ASIN: B07MNQ88Q1
  • UPC: 732661152360

Ants-Store - SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM 3mm Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Single Mode Extension Patch Cord 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m

Ants-Store - SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM 3mm Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Low insertion and back reflection loss.Good exchangeability and durability. High temperature stability.Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication application.Applications: CATV, Active device termination, Telecommunication networks, Metro, Local area networks, Data processing networks, Test equipment, Wide area networks.Specification:Length types: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10mConnectors: SC to SCCore: Single Mode FiberDensity: SimplexFinish/Size: UPC PolishOperating temperature: -40~85 degreeTensile strength: ≥200NMaterial: Ceramic ferrule & plasticCable Color: OrangePackage includes:1 x Fiber Optic Jumper Cable (without retail package)

  • Color: 5m
  • Brand: Ants-Store
  • ASIN: B07T5SNNWM
  • UPC: 749763705103

Jeirdus OS1 OS2 SC-LC SC Male to LC Female Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler Connector Single Mode SC/LC Fiber Coupler Adapter

Jeirdus OS1 OS2 SC-LC SC Male to LC

  • Color: SC-LC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07DG3PLNZ
  • UPC: 669591920595

Cerrxian SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female UPC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Network Internet Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Blue 5-Pack)

Cerrxian SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female

Features: 1.Connector A: Fiber Optic SC/UPC Female 2.Connector B: Fiber Optic SC/UPC Female 3.It is the two section of the fiber optic precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy can maximum coupling to the optical fiber and minimizing the effects on the system. 4.Single mode Fiber Optic SC to SC/Ultra Physical Contact(UPC) Adapter simplex have incorporated mounting clips that provide an easy snap-in installation. 5.The fastening method is to use plug and pin latch, do not need to rotate.It is equipped with metal shrapnel to make it easy to use. 6.Working temperature: -25℃±70℃ 7.Storage temperature:-40℃±80℃ 8.Plug Repeatability :≥1000times 9.Interchangeability:≤0.2dB 10.Insertion loss: ≤0.2 dB 11.Echo loss: ≤40 dB 12.Good compatibility and small error of concentricity, high precision machining dimensions,high reliability, stability,low insertion loss, high echo loss and good interchangeable performance. 13.Application:Telecommunication network, Metropolitan area network, Optical communication system,Optical fiber test instrument,Fiber optic CATV, Optical fiber sensor,Fiber optic broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber entry,Optical fiber distribution frame and so on. Tips: If you need different Fiber Optical adapter , you can search " Cerr...

  • Brand: CERRXIAN
  • ASIN: B075FQLS2X
  • UPC: 601263206927

Fiber Optic SC to SC Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex - 5 Pack - Beyondtech Fiber Optic Extender/Fiber Couplers Series

Fiber Optic SC to SC Adapter Single Mode

Easy installation Beyondtech Single mode Fiber Optic SC to SC Adapter simplex have incorporated mounting clips that provide an easy snap-in installation. They also feature fiber dust caps, which protect them from debris. Properly tested Each fiber optic SC adapter is individually and rigorously tested and certified under Beyondtech fiber optic extender / couplers inspection processes to be within accurate optical insertion loss Coupler specifications SC to SC Adapter. SC Female to SC female. Color code: Blue. Ultra Physical Contact (UPC).Single mode 9/125. Fiber Simplex. Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3. RoHS compliant. Operating temperature: -20¡C to +70¡C. Panel and rack mountable. LAN, WAN, SAN and FTTx applications.

  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00TGAK9HO
  • UPC: 736983041609

Fiber Attenuator Singlemode Simplex LC/UPC Fixed 5dB

Fiber Attenuator Singlemode Simplex LC/UPC Fixed

Single-mode LC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Attenuator. Used to add a fixed amount of attenuation to your fiber line.

  • Color: Blue Singlemode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1HOOM
  • UPC: 812472011930

Fiber LC Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit Single Mode Simplex UPC 0.9mm - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Connectors

Fiber LC Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit

Easy installation Beyondtech Fiber LC Connector can be attached to cables with the epoxy (adhesive) polish termination method. Properly tested Each fiber optic connector is individually and rigorously tested and certified under Beyondtech fiber connectors inspection processes to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Specifications LC. Color: Black. Ultra Physical Contact (UPC). Singlemode Connector Ceramic Ferrule Simplex. Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3 RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant Operating temperature: -20¡C to +70¡C. LAN, WAN, SAN and FTTH applications. Singlemode.They are an ideal companion of Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode.0.9mm.

  • Color: 0.9 mm
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00TAB6D1A
  • UPC: 736983041906

Calvas SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM 3mm Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Single Mode Extension Patch Cord - (Color: 10)

Calvas SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM 3mm Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Single

100% brand new and high quality Low insertion and back reflection loss. Good exchangeability and durability. High temperature stability. Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication application. Applications: CATV, Active device termination, Telecommunication networks, Metro, Local area networks, Data processing networks, Test equipment, Wide area networks. Specifications: Length types: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m Connectors: SC to SC Core: Single Mode Fiber Density: Simplex Finish/Size: UPC Polish Operating temperature: -40~85 degree Tensile strength: ≥200N Material: Ceramic ferrule & plastic Cable Color: Orange Quantity: 1 Pc Note: 1.Please allow 0-1cm error due to manual measurement. pls make sure you do not mind before you bid.           2.Due to the difference between different monitors, the picture may not reflect the actual color of the item. Thank you! Package includes: 1 x Fiber Optic Jumper Cable (without retail package) Item specifics:Type: Extension CordModel number: 1AA300659%Female end type: /Application: /Male end type: /Material: Ceramic ferrule & plastic

  • Color: 10
  • Brand: Calvas
  • ASIN: B07RXV7BCC

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Specification: ConnectorLC to SCFiber Diameter2.0mm PolishUPC to UPCLength3m Fiber ModeSingle ModeFiber TypeSimplex Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB Return lossUPC≥50dB/APC≥60dBVibration≤0.2dB Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C FTTx Network Store (Hong Kong Pure Network Co., Ltd, www.isp-home.com) provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Ordering Option: Fiber Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, SMA, D4,ODVA Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M, or Customized Color of the jacket: SM yellow, OM1, OM1 orange, OM3 aqua, or customized Material of the jacket: PVC or LSZH or customized Single mode fiber: ITU- T G.652, or G655, or G657 Multi mode fiber, ITU-TG.651 Fiber type: 9/125 µm (OS1), or 62.5/125µm (OM1), or 50/125µm (OM2, OM3) Cable diameter: Simplex: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm or customized // Duplex: 2.0 x 4.1(mm) or 2.8 x 5.7 (mm) or customize Application: CATV, metro test equipment; Telecommunication networks; Optical access network Local area networks (LAN); Wide area networks (WAN); Premise installations; Data ...

  • Brand: ISP-Home
  • ASIN: B07D8TW1W1

Stock-Home, 200Pcs Optical Fiber Connector Sc/Upc Sm Single Mode Simplex Million Om3 Coupler, Adapter Flange - (Color:Water Blue)

Stock-Home, 200Pcs Optical Fiber Connector Sc/Upc Sm Single

Item Description:Item Specification:

  • Color: Water blue
  • Brand: STOCK_HOME
  • ASIN: B07TYXF815

Jeirdus 10Db SC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator SC Single Mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator

Jeirdus 10Db SC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic

Fiber Optical attenuator is a device for attenuating the optical power, which is mainly used to measure the index of fiber optic systems, short-range communication signal attenuation system and system tests and other occasions.

  • Color: SC/UPC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07CQVLX7K
  • UPC: 669591922957

SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female UPC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Network Internet Coupler Connector Adapter 6 Pack (SC Simplex Blue)

SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female

SC Fiber Optic Adapter 6 Pack SC to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler - Blue Specifications: Type: SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Fiber coupler External Material : Plastic Adapter color: Blue Good compatibility and small error of concentricity, high precision machining dimensions,high reliability, stability,low insertion loss, high echo loss and good interchangeable performance Application:Telecommunication network, Metropolitan area network, Optical communication system,Optical fiber test instrument,Fiber optic CATV, Optical fiber sensor,Fiber optic broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber entry,Optical fiber distribution frame etc Features: 1.Working temperature: -25℃±70℃ 2.Storage temperature:-40℃±80℃ 3.Plug Repeatability :≥1000times 4.Inter change ability:≤0.2dB 5.Insertion loss: ≤0.2 dB 6.Echo loss: ≤40 dB Package: 6 Pcs Fiber Optic Coupler Flange(Blue) 12 Pcs Mount Screws This sets packed in a transparent plastic box for easy storage and carry

  • Color: SC Simplex Blue
  • Brand: Zovfam
  • ASIN: B07L75BFKZ
  • UPC: 729270280553

PacSatSales - SC/APC to SC - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OS1-9/125um (3M)

PacSatSales - SC/APC to SC - Single Mode

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessNo additional cleaning required. Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 12", 1, 3, 5 and 10 meter sizes, your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together.Premium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Tested. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems 

  • Brand: PacSatSales
  • ASIN: B01GKAP17K
  • UPC: 682269361049

SNS Fiber Optic ST To ST/UPC Simplex Single Mode Adapter 5-Pack

SNS Fiber Optic ST To ST/UPC Simplex Single

The SNS-ST-ST/U-S-SM-A-5 is a Fiber Optic ST To ST/UPC Simplex Single Mode Adapter 5-Pack , Mode: Single Mode Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB Operating Temperature:-40°C~+85°C Storage Temperature:-40°C~+85°C , High size precision Good interchangeability and duplication  Low insertion Loss  Easy Installation RoHS Compliance , Application:Communication network,data transmission,test instrument,optical fiber local area network,FTTH,CATV

  • Brand: SNSdirect
  • ASIN: B07D1YZD9S
  • UPC: 615145767345

Maxmoral 2-Pack LC-LC Optical Fiber Coupler Simplex Singlemode Multimode Flange Coupling Connector Adapter for Digital Communication

Maxmoral 2-Pack LC-LC Optical Fiber Coupler Simplex Singlemode

Type: Optical Fiber Coupler Mode: Single mode/ Multi mode Connectors: LC (female) to LC (female) Ferrule Polish: PC/UPC/APC Channels: Simplex Use: Fiber optic adapter or coupler is a special passive component designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision, in order to allow the transmission of light waves in multiple paths. Advantage: Low excess loss, high stability, dual operating window, high reliability and low polarization dependent loss, high directivity and low insertion loss. Application: Be widely used for Optical Distribution Frame (ODF), measurement equipment, fiber optic communication device and equipment, community antenna networks and fiber-to-home technology. Package: 2x LC-LC Simplex Optical Fiber Coupler

  • Brand: Maxmoral
  • ASIN: B07M5X7ZJR
  • UPC: 732661152353

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB, in-Line Attenuator, Male/Female, Single-Mode Fixed, dB Options: 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 2 Pack

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB, in-Line Attenuator, Male/Female,

Parameters • Operation Wavelength:1200nm - 1600nm • Return Loss: ≥ 50dB • Attenuation Tolerance: ±10% dB • Operational Temperature: -40 to+ 75°C • Core material: Ceramic • Using dustproof cap to protect the end-face. • Using an attenuator to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high and ensures low bit error rates preventing damage to receiving fiber optic equipment. Attenuator Application • Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

  • Brand: H!Fiber.com
  • ASIN: B07JNY674V

Gimax 200pcs NEW Rapid Optical Fiber Connector Parts LC/APC-0.9 Single Core Single Simplex Quick Connector - (Color: lc UPC 0.9)

Gimax 200pcs NEW Rapid Optical Fiber Connector Parts

Gimax 200pcs NEW Rapid Optical Fiber Connector Parts LC/APC-0.9 Single Core Single Simplex Quick Connector Product type: LC/PC 2.0Features: low insertion loss, high return lossEasy to use, strong tensile and good mechanical durability.The temperature stability is high, repeatability and interchangeability are good.Environmental adaptability, wide range of use. LC /APC 2.0 MM LC/UPC 0.9MM lc/pc 0.9 Special Note:Item specifics:Model number: LC/APC-2.0Insertion loss : Less than 0.2dbReturn loss : greater than 50db

  • Color: lc UPC 0.9
  • Brand: GIMAX
  • ASIN: B07Q73GXG5
  • UPC: 725391473041

SNS Fiber Optic LC To LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Adapter 5-Pack

SNS Fiber Optic LC To LC/UPC Simplex Single

The SNS-LC-LC/U-S-SM-A-5 is a Fiber Optic LC To LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Adapter 5-Pack , Mode: Single Mode Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB Operating Temperature:-40°C~+85°C Storage Temperature:-40°C~+85°C , High size precision Good interchangeability and duplication  Low insertion Loss  Easy Installation RoHS Compliance , Application:Communication network,data transmission,test instrument,optical fiber local area network,FTTH,CATV

  • Brand: SNSdirect
  • ASIN: B07D1Z7QLN
  • UPC: 615145767048

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm LSZH Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC UPC to LC UPC

100pcs/bag 3m LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Specification: ConnectorLC to LCFiber Diameter2.0mm PolishUPC to UPCLength3m Fiber Mode9/125μm Single ModeFiber TypeSimplex Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB Return lossUPC≥50dB/APC≥60dBVibration≤0.2dB Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C FTTx Network Store (Hong Kong Pure Network Co., Ltd, www.isp-home.com) provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Ordering Option: Fiber Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, SMA, D4,ODVA Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M, or Customized Color of the jacket: SM yellow, OM1, OM1 orange, OM3 aqua, or customized Material of the jacket: PVC or LSZH or customized Single mode fiber: ITU- T G.652, or G655, or G657 Multi mode fiber, ITU-TG.651 Fiber type: 9/125 µm (OS1), or 62.5/125µm (OM1), or 50/125µm (OM2, OM3) Cable diameter: Simplex: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm or customized // Duplex: 2.0 x 4.1(mm) or 2.8 x 5.7 (mm) or customize Application: CATV, metro test equipment; Telecommunication networks; Optical access network Local area networks (LAN); Wide area networks (WAN); Premise installations; Data processing networks; Video and ...

  • Brand: ISP-Home
  • ASIN: B07D8S2ZNH

Jeirdus OS1 OS2 ST-FC ST Male to FC Female Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler Connector Single Mode ST/FC Adapter

Jeirdus OS1 OS2 ST-FC ST Male to FC

  • Color: ST-FC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07S342NG5
  • UPC: 016071424317

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 5M (Meter) - LC/UPC-SC/UPC, G657A1, Single Mode, Simplex, 2mm, PVC

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 5M (Meter) -

The 9/125M single mode fiber optic cable with a 9M core and 125M cladding Diameter is suitable for enterprise networks, telecomm rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. The cable jacket is off (optical fiber, nonconductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements, making it safe for use within the walls, ceiling, between floors, and in the floors of commercial class buildings. It is perfect for use in data Centers, telecommunication networks, and Fiber to the X (fttx) applications. It can transport data to distances up to 10km at 1310nm or up to 40km at 1550nm, making it ideal for 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections.

  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: Monoprice
  • ASIN: B07RJ1RKBC
  • UPC: 889028125953

LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (3m 3.0mm)

LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex PVC(OFNR) 9/125

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B071Z1MJ16

Calvas SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM 3mm Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Single Mode Extension Patch Cord - (Color: 1m)

Calvas SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM 3mm Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Single

100% brand new and high quality Low insertion and back reflection loss. Good exchangeability and durability. High temperature stability. Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication application. Applications: CATV, Active device termination, Telecommunication networks, Metro, Local area networks, Data processing networks, Test equipment, Wide area networks. Specifications: Length types: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m Connectors: SC to SC Core: Single Mode Fiber Density: Simplex Finish/Size: UPC Polish Operating temperature: -40~85 degree Tensile strength: ≥200N Material: Ceramic ferrule & plastic Cable Color: Orange Quantity: 1 Pc Note: 1.Please allow 0-1cm error due to manual measurement. pls make sure you do not mind before you bid. 2.Due to the difference between different monitors, the picture may not reflect the actual color of the item. Thank you! Package includes: 1 x Fiber Optic Jumper Cable (without retail package)Item specifics:Model number: Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

  • Color: 1m
  • Brand: Calvas
  • ASIN: B07RXSW844

Gimax 200pcs NEW Rapid Optical Fiber Connector Parts LC/PC-0.9 Single Core Single Simplex Quick Connector - (Color: lc UPC 0.9)

Gimax 200pcs NEW Rapid Optical Fiber Connector Parts

Gimax 200pcs NEW Rapid Optical Fiber Connector Parts LC/PC-0.9 Single Core Single Simplex Quick Connector Product type: LC/PC 2.0,3.0Features: low insertion loss, high return lossEasy to use, strong tensile and good mechanical durability.The temperature stability is high, repeatability and interchangeability are good.Environmental adaptability, wide range of use. LC  PC 0.9 LC/UPC 0.9 NEW  HOT SELLING !!!! Special Note:Item specifics:Model number: LC/PC-0.9Insertion loss : Less than 0.2dbReturn loss : greater than 50db

  • Color: lc UPC 0.9
  • Brand: GIMAX
  • ASIN: B07Q5YX1XG
  • UPC: 725391473072

SNS Fiber Optic SC To SC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Adapter 5-Pack

SNS Fiber Optic SC To SC/UPC Simplex Single

The SNS-SC-SC/U-S-SM-A-5 is a Fiber Optic SC To SC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Adapter 5-Pack , Mode: Single Mode Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB Operating Temperature:-40°C~+85°C Storage Temperature:-40°C~+85°C , High size precision Good interchangeability and duplication  Low insertion Loss  Easy Installation RoHS Compliance , Application:Communication network,data transmission,test instrument,optical fiber local area network,FTTH,CATV

  • Brand: SNSdirect
  • ASIN: B07D1ZBLLS
  • UPC: 615145766867

Davitu Davitu 200pcs NEW Optical Fiber Fast Connector Parts LC/UPC2.0 Single Core Simplex Telecom Special wholesale - (Color: Blue LC PC 0.9)

Davitu Davitu 200pcs NEW Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Product type: LC/UPC 2.0,3.0Features: low insertion loss, high return lossEasy to use, strong tensile and good mechanical durability.The temperature stability is high, repeatability and interchangeability are good.Environmental adaptability, wide range of use. LC/UPC 2.0 LC/UPC 3.0 LC/PC 2.0 lc/pc 0.9 Special Note:Item specifics:Model number: LC/UPC-2.0Insertion loss : Less than 0.2dbReturn loss : greater than 50db

  • Color: Blue LC PC 0.9
  • Brand: DAVITU
  • ASIN: B07MGP516X
  • UPC: 696322361648

1M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to SC

1M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125)

1M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to SC

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1JF4Y
  • UPC: 812472011411

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex 3.0mm PVC OM3 Multimode Single Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable (1m)

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex 3.0mm PVC OM3 Multimode

OM3 50/125μm Multimode LC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable Armored fiber optic patch cable has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is stronger than common fiber optic cable and has a higher rated range of operating temperature. Although this cable contains metal, it is still light weight and flexible with about an 8 inch bend radius. Armored fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B071P7G59M

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC/UPC-LC/APC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FTTH Cable

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC/UPC-LC/APC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode

100pcs/bag 3m LC UPC to LC APC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Specification: ConnectorLC to LCFiber Diameter2.0mm PolishUPC to APCLength3m Fiber Mode9/125μm Single ModeFiber TypeSimplex Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB Return lossUPC≥50dB/APC≥60dBVibration≤0.2dB Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C FTTx Network Store (Hong Kong Pure Network Co., Ltd, www.isp-home.com) provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Ordering Option: Fiber Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, SMA, D4,ODVA Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M, or Customized Color of the jacket: SM yellow, OM1, OM1 orange, OM3 aqua, or customized Material of the jacket: PVC or LSZH or customized Single mode fiber: ITU- T G.652, or G655, or G657 Multi mode fiber, ITU-TG.651 Fiber type: 9/125 µm (OS1), or 62.5/125µm (OM1), or 50/125µm (OM2, OM3) Cable diameter: Simplex: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm or customized // Duplex: 2.0 x 4.1(mm) or 2.8 x 5.7 (mm) or customize Application: CATV, metro test equipment; Telecommunication networks; Optical access network Local area networks (LAN); Wide area networks (WAN); Premise installations; Data ...

  • Brand: ISP-Home
  • ASIN: B07D8XYBGN

GOWOS (3 Pack) Keystone, White, SC Fiber Optic Network Coupler

GOWOS (3 Pack) Keystone, White, SC Fiber Optic

No matter what type of fiber optic setup you have, you're going to want to keep it as clean and neat as possible. The team is here to help you get the job done with our selection of white keystone products. We offer the SC Fiber Optic Network Coupler, an easy-to-use accessory that will work seamlessly with your keystone wall plates. If you are attempting to run one of your SC-terminated cables through a wall and into a keystone plate, this coupler will make the process a simple task. Order yours today.

  • Color: White
  • Brand: GOWOS
  • ASIN: B07QYH3TNQ
  • UPC: 647941846108

5 PCS 12 Colors SC LC FC ST UPC Fiber Pigtail Cable G657A 12 Core 12 Fibers Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Pigtail 0.9mm 1m 1.5m 2m 3m (1m, LC UPC)

5 PCS 12 Colors SC LC FC ST

We are the manufacturer of optical fiber products, please tell me your needs, and leave the rest to us. [email protected]

  • Color: LC UPC
  • Brand: FirstFiber
  • ASIN: B07L3M35FD
  • UPC: 743815395991

PacSatSales - LC to SC - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OS1-9/125um (1M)

PacSatSales - LC to SC - Single Mode

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessNo additional cleaning required. Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 12", 1, 3, 5 and 10 meter sizes, your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together.Premium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Tested. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems 

  • Brand: PacSatSales
  • ASIN: B01N42P20A
  • UPC: 682269361612

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC/UPC-SC/APC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-SC Fiber Cable

100pcs/bag 3m (9.84ft) LC/UPC-SC/APC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode

100pcs/bag 3m LC UPC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Specification: ConnectorLC to SCFiber Diameter2.0mm PolishUPC to APCLength3M Fiber ModeSingle ModeFiber TypeSimplex Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB Return lossUPC≥50dB/APC≥60dBVibration≤0.2dB Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C FTTx Network Store (Hong Kong Pure Network Co., Ltd, www.isp-home.com) provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Ordering Option: Fiber Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, SMA, D4,ODVA Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M, or Customized Color of the jacket: SM yellow, OM1, OM1 orange, OM3 aqua, or customized Material of the jacket: PVC or LSZH or customized Single mode fiber: ITU- T G.652, or G655, or G657 Multi mode fiber, ITU-TG.651 Fiber type: 9/125 µm (OS1), or 62.5/125µm (OM1), or 50/125µm (OM2, OM3) Cable diameter: Simplex: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm or customized // Duplex: 2.0 x 4.1(mm) or 2.8 x 5.7 (mm) or customize Application: CATV, metro test equipment; Telecommunication networks; Optical access network Local area networks (LAN); Wide area networks (WAN); Premise installations; Data processin...

  • Brand: ISP-Home
  • ASIN: B07D8QLJRR

Davitu Davitu 200pcs NEW Optical Fiber Fast Connector Parts LC/PC2.0 Single Core Simplex Telecom Special wholesale - (Color: Beige color upc3.0)

Davitu Davitu 200pcs NEW Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Product type: LC/PC 2.0,3.0Features: low insertion loss, high return lossEasy to use, strong tensile and good mechanical durability.The temperature stability is high, repeatability and interchangeability are good.Environmental adaptability, wide range of use. LC/PC 2.0 LC/UPC 2.0 LC/UPC 3.0 LC/PC 2.0 lc/pc 0.9 LC  PC 0.9 LC/UPC 0.9 NEW  HOT SELLING !!!! Special Note:Item specifics:Model number: LC/PC-2.0Insertion loss : Less than 0.2dbReturn loss : greater than 50db

  • Color: Beige color upc3.0
  • Brand: DAVITU
  • ASIN: B07MN96C6G
  • UPC: 696322361099

FiberTool LC/UPC Simplex SM Mating Fiber Tool Sleeve/Adapter

FiberTool LC/UPC Simplex SM Mating Fiber Tool

Polish-Type Color Code Green: APC (Angled Physical Contact) Singlemode Blue: UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Singlemode Beige: PC (Physical Contact) Multimode

  • Brand: Fibertool
  • ASIN: B07JBMZWMV
Similar Upc Simplex Single Shopping Results